Cast Of Step Brothers Movie

by -82 views

Directed by

Adam McKay

Writing Credits
(WGA)

Will Ferrell (screenplay) &
Adam McKay (screenplay)
Will Ferrell (story) &
Adam McKay (story) &
John C. Reilly (story)

Cast
(in credits guild)

complete, pending verification

Will Ferrell Brennan Huff
John C. Reilly Dale Doback
Mary Steenburgen Nancy Huff
Richard Jenkins Dr. Robert Doback
Adam Scott Derek
Kathryn Hahn Alice
Andrea Brutal Denise
Lurie Poston Tommy
Elizabeth Yozamp Tiffany
Logan Paw Chris Gardoki
Travis Flory Redheaded Child
Lili Rose McKay seven-Yr-Old Girl (every bit Lili McKay)
Shira Piven Nurse
Seth Morris Doctor
Wayne Federman Blind Human
Maria Quiban Tv set Anchor
Danielle Schneider Receptionist
Gillian Vigman Pam Gringe
Brian Huskey Interviewer
Adam McKay Man without Glasses
Seth Rogen Sporting Goods Manager
Chris Henchy First Homebuyer
Mary Catherine Hamelin First Homebuyer
Ian Roberts Male Therapist
Erica Vittina Phillips Second Homebuyer
Phil LaMarr Second Homebuyer
Rob Riggle Randy
Jason Davis TJ
Paula Killen Rental Agent
Ken Jeong Employment Amanuensis
Horatio Sanz Lead Singer
Kyle Felts Wine Mixer Heckler
Jake Szymanski Caterer
Matt Walsh Boozer Corporate Guy
Dmitri Schuyler-Linch half-dozen-Year-Quondam Derek
Bryce Hurless 9-Twelvemonth-One-time Brennan
Brent White Therapy Patient
Residue of cast listed alphabetically:
Don Abernathy Upscale Businessman (uncredited)
Erin Affourtit Online Shop Clerk (uncredited)
Maria Andreotti School Audience Member (uncredited)
Pedro Miguel Arce Hardwire (uncredited)
Jeffrey Ashkin Catalina Wine Mixer Guest (uncredited)
Ronnie Barron CIA Bartender (archive footage) (uncredited)
Denise Bradley Recital Critic (uncredited)
Pete Brown Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Troy Butcher Football game Player (uncredited)
Jeremy Clark Derek’due south Football Buddy (uncredited)
James Collins Guy at Tabular array (uncredited)
John D. Crawford Bekins Mover (uncredited)
Michael Dane Derek’s Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Craig A. Dunlop Audience (uncredited)
Krystal Ellsworth Featured Dancer (uncredited)
Justin Set Choir Boy (uncredited)
Charlie Gelbart Helicopter Daughter (uncredited)
Tommy Gerrits Boy in Park (uncredited)
Larry Goldstein Maitre D’ (uncredited)
Guy Iannacone Corporate Guy (uncredited)
Carol Ilku Shop Possessor (uncredited)
Amanda Lee Jacoby Pupil Back in the lxxx’southward (uncredited)
Christopher Karl Johnson Wedding Invitee / Dancer (uncredited)
Breaunna Lake Pupil (uncredited)
Gregg Lee Wine Mixer Invitee (uncredited)
Michelle Lenhardt Screaming Shopper (uncredited)
Alex Loulis Catalina Wine Mixer Attendee (uncredited)
Tara Macken High Schoolhouse Gymnast (uncredited)
Debbie Prokop Wine Mixer Invitee / Dancer (uncredited)
Alex Pulido Playground Child (uncredited)
Kate Rappoport Daughter in Playground (uncredited)
Jarrod Robbins Bartender (uncredited)
Sandra Rosko Heart School Kid (uncredited)
Erinn Selkis Helicopter Girl (uncredited)
Laimarie Serrano TJ’s Married woman (uncredited)
Henry Silva Kurt Zagon (archive footage) (uncredited)
Steve Silverie Donnie Huff (uncredited)
Micah Sudduth Mangina Chior Boy (uncredited)

Produced by

Judd Apatow producer
Josh Church co-producer
Jessica Elbaum associate producer
Andrew Epstein associate producer
Will Ferrell executive producer
David B. Householter executive producer (as David Householter)
Adam McKay executive producer
Jimmy Miller producer

Music by

Jon Brion

Cinematography by

Oliver Wood director of photography

Flick Editing by

Brent White

Casting By

Allison Jones

Product Pattern by

Clayton Hartley

Fine art Direction past

Virginia L. Randolph (as Virginia Randolph Weaver)

Set up Decoration by

Casey Hallenbeck

Costume Design by

Susan Matheson

Makeup Section

Simone Almekias-Siegl central makeup artist
Steve Artmont makeup department head
Nanci Cascio primal hair stylist (equally Nanci Fifty. Cascio)
Bridget Cook hair section head
Shana Fruman hair stylist
Toby Lamm additional brand-up
J.D. Bowers prosthetics lab technician: W.Yard. Creations Inc. (uncredited) / prosthetics sculptor: W.M. Creations Inc. (uncredited)
Adam Brandy additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Matthew W. Mungle prosthetic supplier (uncredited)
Tina Sims assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Clinton Wayne special makeup furnishings artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Basil Grillo unit production manager (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Desmond Cannon studio executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Manager or Assistant Director

Courtenay Miles second assistant director
Jaysene Overton dga trainee
Matt Rebenkoff starting time assistant director
Paul Schneider 2nd second banana director
Mike Crotty additional second banana director (uncredited)
Vincent G. Gonzales second assistant manager: reshoots (uncredited)
Adam Martin additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Courtenay Miles offset assistant manager: second unit (uncredited)
Matt G. Sheets assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) / banana director: reshoots (uncredited) / second 2nd banana manager (uncredited)

Art Department

David Becerra art department coordinator
Charlie Campbell banana art director (as Margaret Campbell)
Ethan Denne paint foreman
Glenn Forbes assistant belongings master
John Foster propmaker gangboss
Carmine Goglia stand-by painter
Glenn Hoofman plaster foreman
Lee J. Jashinsky painter
Scott Maginnis property master
Brook Mansbridge structure foreman
Mark Sakamoto leadman
Craig T. Shordon Set Painter
Neb Taliaferro set designer
James E. Tocci gear up designer
Charles Vassar fix designer (as Charlie Vassar)
Michael Vines assistant holding master
Butch West construction coordinator
Andrew Campbell graphic designer (uncredited)
Eric Coon carpenter (uncredited)
Robert Danté Denne paint supervisor (uncredited)
Adam Deyoe fine art banana (uncredited)
David French sculptor (uncredited)
Marc L. Fusco art section coordinator (uncredited)
Erick Garibay assistant props (uncredited)
Tommy Gutman assistant props (uncredited)
Phillip A. Henry gang boss (uncredited)
John Herbert painter (uncredited)
Rachel Hicks painter (uncredited)
Alex Hillkurtz illustrator (uncredited) / storyboard artist (uncredited)
Steven Curtis Husch set ornament buyer (uncredited)
Monique Landry on-set dresser (uncredited)
Kurt Miller carpenter foreman (uncredited)
Lanie Mimikakis props (uncredited)
Steven O’Bannon labor foreman (uncredited)
Brieann Rich construction medic (uncredited)
Jack White food stylist (uncredited)
Eric Yamamoto fine art department banana (uncredited)

Sound Department

George H. Anderson supervising audio editor (as George Anderson)
Beak West. Benton supervising sound mixer
Gary C. Bourgeois supervising sound mixer
Bill Burns assistant sound editor
Tammy Fearing supervising adr editor
Vincent Guisetti foley artist
Michael Haight adr editor
Randall Fifty. Johnson boom operator (every bit Randy Johnson)
Pamela Kahn foley artist (as Pamela Nedd Kahn)
Larry Kemp dialogue editor
Howard London adr mixer
Cindy Marty sound furnishings editor
James Matheny dialogue editor
Hashemite kingdom of jordan O’Neill dts sound mastering engineer
Fine art Rochester product sound mixer (as Arthur Rochester)
Kyle Rochlin foley mixer
Joe Schiff foley supervisor / audio effects editor
Cherie Tamai assistant sound editor
Mark C. Grech boom operator: second unit of measurement (uncredited)
Larry Hopkins layback sound mixer (uncredited)
Ross Levy utility sound technician (uncredited)
Julia Max adr looping (uncredited)
Brandon Moncy audio mixer (uncredited)
Fred Peck Three sound mixing technician (uncredited)
Jack Rametta adr mixer (uncredited)
Paul Stula epk sound mixer (uncredited)
Paul Tirone adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Bruce Khteian special effects foreman
Bruce Minkus special effects coordinator

Visual Furnishings by

Akemi Abe main titles
Jon Anastasiades digital compositor
Raoul Bolognini visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (every bit Raoul Yorke Bolognini)
Greg Groenekamp compositor: Zoic Studios
Diana Hinek compositor: Zoic Studios
Deke Kincaid compositor: Zoic Studios
Jason Monroe cg modeller: Zoic Studios
Nathan Overstrom compositor: Zoic Studios (as Nate Overstrom)
Rocco Passionino visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios
Bethany Pederson Onstad compositor: Zoic Studios (as Bethany Pederson)
Nik Slotiuk cg artist
Philip Williams visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
Roy Yang digital compositor (as Jianru Yang)
Zachariah Zaubi compositor: Zoic Studios (every bit Zach Zabui)
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel digital compositor (uncredited)
Riley Benard digital compositor: Zoic Studios B.C. (uncredited)
Kristen Branan caput of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Mike Diltz digital compositor (uncredited)
Ben Funk digital compositor (uncredited)
Nick Hsieh compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Patrick Mooney visual effects producer: Zoic Studios Vancouver (uncredited) / visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Nicholas Onstad digital creative person (uncredited)
Mark Robben digital compositor (uncredited)
Sean Tompkins visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Caleb Wagner visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts

Greg Anthony stunts
Joni Avery stunts
Eddie Braun stunts
Todd Bryant stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald stunts
Sean Graham stunts
Rosine ‘Ace’ Hatem stunts (equally Ace Hatem)
Ronan Hice stunt performer
Sonia Izzolena stunts (as Sonia Jo McDancer)
Terry James stunts (equally James Terry)
Dan Lemieux stunts
Shaun West. Loeser stunts (as Shaun Loeser)
Rob Mars stunts
Ashton Moio stunts
Chase Penny stunt performer
John Robotham stunt coordinator
Booboo Stewart stunts
Roger Stoneburner stunts
James Terry utility stunts
Michael M. Vendrell stunts (as Michael Vendrell)
Jeffrey Grand. Barnett stunts (uncredited)
Michael H. Barnett stunts (uncredited)
Troy Bellinghausen stunt double (uncredited)
Todd Bryant stunt double: Will Ferrell (uncredited)
Michael Caradonna utility stunts (uncredited)
Callie Croughwell stunts (uncredited)
Cameron Croughwell stunts (uncredited)
Joshua Croughwell stunts (uncredited)
Gary Davis additional stunt coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Reid Harper stunts (uncredited)
Ajay Hateley stunts (uncredited)
Dylan Hice stunts (uncredited)
Houston Hooker stunts (uncredited)
Kanan Hooker stunts (uncredited)
Karine Mauffrey utility stunts (uncredited)
Anna Mercedes Morris stunts (uncredited)
Mark Munoz stunts (uncredited)
Tarah Paige stunt performer (uncredited)
Jade Quon stunts (uncredited)
Wyatt Tipton stunt performer (uncredited)
Katina Waters stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electric Department

Michael D. Alvarez 2d assistant camera: “b” camera
Robert Baird second assistant photographic camera: “c” camera
James Barela loader
Jerry Bertolami dolly grip
George W. Borthwick grip
Joe Chess camera operator: “a” photographic camera
James B. Crawford chief lighting technician (equally James Crawford)
Damon Doherty rigging grip
Daniel Dorowsky rigging electrician
Eddie Grand Gutierrez rigging grip
Rick Harris key rigging grip
Annika Iltis photographic camera loader
Bruce Jagoda dimmer board operator
Timothy James Kane starting time assistant camera: “b” camera (every bit Timothy Kane)
James Keys principal rigging lighting technician (as James J. Keys)
Jason Kinney 2nd assistant camera
Tommy Klines get-go assistant camera
Gemma La Mana nevertheless lensman
Jonathan Leary grip
Tim Marshall gaffer: additional photography
Ronald A. Miller rigging grip foreman
Paul Murphey video aid operator
Coby Nissen lighting technician
Maricella Ramirez beginning banana photographic camera: “a” camera
Todd SanSone C Camera 2d Assistant/Loader: additional photography
Michael Shaw grip
Alan Shultz dolly grip (as Alan Schultz)
Donald A. Spadoni best boy rigging grip
Michael St. Hilaire camera operator: “b” camera
Mike Sweeney banana principal lighting technician (as Mike J. Sweeney)
Jeff Therieau rigging grip
Les T. Tomita cardinal grip (as Les Tomita)
Michael Anthony Travers rigging grip
Michael T. Travers best boy grip
Terry Wolcott 2nd assistant photographic camera: “a” camera
Norman Ash electrician (uncredited)
Paul Gonsoulin offset assistant camera: 2d Unit / Boosted Photographic camera (uncredited)
Quinn Grove grip (uncredited)
Scott Kidner master lighting technician: 2nd unit of measurement (uncredited)
Kris Krosskove “a” photographic camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. second banana camera: “c” camera (uncredited)
Ulrike Lamster second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jim McComas electrician (uncredited)
Daisuke Dice Miyake grip (uncredited)
Ron Newburn lighting technician (uncredited)
Michael Pinkey camera operator (uncredited)
David Stump manager of photography: 2nd unit (uncredited)
Joseph T. Terranova fix lighting technician (uncredited)
Michael Ursetta rigging electrician (uncredited)
Michael J. Walker camera operator: “c” camera (uncredited)
Michael Witczak electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department

Jackey Mishra animation director
Grant Okita main title animator

Casting Section

Angela Campolla-Sanders casting acquaintance
Ben Harris casting banana
Chris Bustard extras casting (uncredited)
Mariann H.W. Lee extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Section

Charlene Amateau costume supervisor
Yvonne Bastidos fix costumer
Klara Farberov seamstress: additional photography
Marylou Lim costumer: Mr. Ferrell
Jacquelyn Moran costume assistant: additional photography
Elaine Perlmann assistant costume designer (as Elaine Davis)
Michael A. Russell key costumer
Susan Strubel set costumer
Carol Demarti head ager and dyer (uncredited)
Nina Fabio seamstress (uncredited)
Erin Fisher costume banana (uncredited)
Katie Gavin boosted costumer (uncredited)
Robyn Gebhart cutter/fitter (uncredited)
Grace Pyke costumer (uncredited)
Danny Vick costumer (uncredited)
Andy Visser additional costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Melissa Bretherton additional editor
Mo Henry negative cutter
Alex Hepburn banana editor
Michael Hofacre assistant editor
Dale Jones avid editorial support
John Persichetti digital colorist
Josh Salzberg apprentice editor
Roy Vasich colorist: dailies
Benjamin Sutor on-line editor (uncredited)
Jay Warren digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Location Management

Gerard Averill location managing director
Justin Westward. Hill assistant location managing director
Matthew Prisk assistant location manager: reshoots
West. Harry Fortuna assistant location managing director (uncredited)
Mario Gilbert key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department

Perla Batalla musical managing director: i song
Elin Carlson chorus
Matt Chamberlain soundtrack
Bruce Fowler orchestrator
Matthew Funes musician: viola
Ran Galor assistant music editor
Rick Giovinazzo orchestrator
Jonathan Karp music consultant
Kevin Kaska orchestrator
Darrin McCann musician: viola
Leslie Reed musician: oboe
Jim Schultz music editor (as James A. Schultz)
Armin Steiner score mixer
Erica Weis music editor
Hal Willner music supervisor
Gina Zimmitti music contractor
Gary Gilt musician: drummer (uncredited)
Wayne Kramer composer: additional music (uncredited)
Laura Perlman music editor (uncredited)
Tim Rodier music preparation (uncredited)
Bettie Ross music copyist (uncredited)
Patrick Spain scoring assistant engineer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Susan Bambara script supervisor
Laurette Dobson script supervisor
Cate Hardman script supervisor

Transportation Department

Nathan Antunez driver generator operator
Michael W. Broomer driver
James D. D’Amico transportation co-captain (as James D’Amico)
Ronald Hooker driver
Ted Joneson driver
Jimmy Kaminsky driver
Michael Menapace transportation helm
Brian Stackhouse driver
Alex Strand driver
George Williams Jr. driver (as George Williams)
Daniel Canamar transportation dispatcher (uncredited)
Robert Gaskill driver: reshoots (uncredited)
Teresa Haney transportation (uncredited)
Vicki Sousa driver (uncredited)

Boosted Crew

Kimberly Andrews animal trainer
John Arbuckle gunkhole captain
Susan Bambara boosted script supervisor: Los Angeles
Colin A. Borden production assistant: reshoots (every bit Colin Borden)
Will Casey unit of measurement publicist
Pedro Max Cornejo-Lopez computer/video operator
Brian Crimmins production banana
Demelza Cronin assistant production coordinator
Laurette Dobson boosted script supervisor: Los Angeles
Gabrielle Eisenstadt production assistant: reshoots
Cristin Ertel banana: Mr. Miller
Florentino Fernández voice dubbing: Dale Roback (Spanish version)
Carey Field production assistant
Eli Fowler production secretary
Marc L. Fusco production assistant (equally Mark Fusco)
Matthew Henick assistant: Mr. Apatow
Ellen J. Hornstein assistant: Mr. Householter
Lauryn Kahn banana: Mr. McKay
Jason Kumalo production assistant
Meredith McIvor assistant production coordinator
David Midgen titles producer
Kathryn Mindala product accountant
Ryan Patrick-Najibi production coordinator
Birgit Paulin assistant: Mr. Ferrell
Gregg Pittman fauna coordinator
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks)
Tasha Prothro product assistant
Alan D. Purwin helicopter pilot
Alex Richanbach production assistant
Bruce A. Ross marine coordinator (as Bruce Ross)
Zachary Roth banana: Mr. Apatow (as Zack Roth)
Zack Roth assistant to mr. apatow
Justin Ruane assistant: Mr. Reilly
Trevor Rubatzky production finance coordinator
John Schwert production assistant: bandage
Chance P. Tassone craft service: New Zealand splinter unit (every bit Chance Tassone)
Laura Tiz assistant accountant
Lora Umphress payroll accountant
January-Willem van der Vaart production assistant
John Burton West production coordinator (as John B. West)
Keegan Zall production assistant (as D. Keegan Zall)
Natalie Alexander misc crew: ADR Voices (uncredited)
Jampier Arias inferior banana accountant: reshoots (uncredited)
Laurie Arnow-Epstein structure auditor (uncredited)
Adam Bayless assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Brant key second banana accountant (uncredited)
Bettina Browne Weld canis familiaris trainer (uncredited)
Greg Cohen banana: Mr. Apatow (uncredited)
Mary Pascoe Conway stand-in (uncredited)
Sean C. Graham stand-in: re-shoots (uncredited)
Jennifer Hamilton banana choreographer (uncredited)
Robbie Eastward. Harrison vocalization (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman extras set coordinator (reshoots) (uncredited)
Pete Hernandez additional production banana (uncredited)
Rene H. Herrera water safety (uncredited)
Jonathan Kadin production executive (uncredited)
Tony Oberstar production banana (uncredited)
Kristy Pace adr voice (uncredited)
Ericka Bryce Poniewaz supervising medic (uncredited)
Brennan Reynolds production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Rich production assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Rich set medic (uncredited)
V.Due west. Scheich production coordinator (uncredited)
Ron Segro post-production auditor (uncredited)
Lalida Sujjavasin production banana (uncredited)
Tamara Thomas production assistant (uncredited)
J.D. Woods production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)

Source: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0838283/fullcredits